Klaus Mikoleit

v_00_KlausMikoleitTFO_7538NBTomasForstreuter.jpg
© Tomas Forstreuter
v_00_KlausMikoleitTFO_7538NBTomasForstreuter.jpg
© Tomas Forstreuter

Facts

Height
179 cm
Hair
Tinged w. grey
Eyes
Brown
Languages
English
Accents
Berlinish
Training
Max-Reinhardt-Schule, Berlin
 

Videos

Biography

Klaus Mikoleit was born in Berlin in 1945. He studied acting at Berlin's Max-Reinhardt-Seminar. In the course of his career Klaus Mikoleit was a company member of the Schauspielhaus Bochum (1969-1976), the Thalia Theater Hamburg (1976-1980), and the Staatliche Schauspielbühnen Berlin (1980-1986). He worked with renowned directors like Peter Zadek, Hans Neuenfels, Boy Gobert, Michael Verhoeven, and Boleslaw Barlog. In the early eighties he was discovered for film and tv after appearing in OPPERMANN FAMILY (1981, director: Egon Monk), and in DIE FLAMBIERTE FRAU/A WOMAN IN FLAMES (1982, director: Robert van Ackeren), and he has since been working pre-eminently for these media, allowing himself occasional side-trips to the theatre, e.g. the Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus in 1986 and the Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg in 1992.

Publications

Movies

2000

Das Elixier
(friar Johannes)
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
dir.: Stefan Hornung
Bad Urach

1993

Lefteris Diamakopolos (Sylvesterparty)
(Prof. Boulot)
CIAK-Film
dir.: Pericles Horsoglu
Hamburg

1991

Die Lok
(the dandelion collector)
TagTraum Produktion
dir.: Gerd Haag

1990

Bei mir liegen Sie richtig (Der Strohmann)
(Dr. Neumann)
ZDF/Universum Film
dir.: Ulrich Stark
Error
(Mr. B)
Tag/Traum Film
dir.: Ulla Wagner
Der doppelte Nötzli
(Mr. 1)
Ascot Film
dir.: Stefan Lukschy

1987

Der gläserne Himmel
(Antoine)
Avista-Film
dir.: Nina Grosse

1985

Killing Cars
(Geisberg)
Sentana-Film
dir.: Michael Verhoeven
Munich

1984

Ins eigene Fleisch
(Robert)
Cichon Film
dir.: Evelyn Cichon
filmlet

1982

Die flambierte Frau
(the client in pinafore)
Geissler Produktion
dir.: Robert van Ackeren
Berlin

1981

Das Ende vom Anfang
(Wälzer)
Ottokar Runze Produktion
dir.: Christian Görlitz
Berlin

1979

Die Hamburger Krankheit
(man in the callbox)
Hallelujah-Film
dir.: Peter Fleischmann

1976

Shirins Hochzeit
(innkeeper)
WDR
dir.: Helma Sanders-Brahms

Tv

2018

Notruf Hafenkante - Dunkle Welten
(Helmut Ganser)
ZDF / Letterbox
dir.: Dietmar Klein
Hamburg

2015/16

Rote Rosen
(Udo Ebinger)
ARD / Studio Hamburg Serienwerft
dir.: verschiedene
Lüneburg

2013

Sternstunde ihres Lebens
(Theodor Heuss)
WDR/DEGETO / Thevissen Film
dir.: Erica von Moeller
Cologne
Rote Rosen
(Udo Ebinger)
ARD / Studio Hamburg Serienwerft
dir.: verschiedene
Lüneburg

2011

Deckname Luna
(pathologist)
ZDF / ndf
dir.: Ute Wieland
Berlin

2006

In aller Freundschaft - Schuld und Sühne
(Dr. Wilhelm Merten)
ARD / Saxonia Media
dir.: Celino Bleiweiß
Leipzig

2005

Fünf Sterne - 2 episodes
(accountant Baumgart)
ZDF / ndf
dir.: Nikolai Müllerschön/ Esther Wenger
Berlin

2004

Um Himmels Willen - Letzte Vorstellung
(bank director Traugott)
ARD / ndF
dir.: Ulrich König
Munich
Politbongo – 2 episodes
(Högendorf)
ARD / Studio-TV Berlin
dir.: Gabriele Degner

2003/04

Ausschwitz & The Nazis (docu drama)
(Heinrich Himmler)
BBC
dir.: Detlef Siebert
6 episodes
Poland

2003

Dr. Christian Kleist - 2 episodes
(Robert Schirrer)
ARD / Polyphon
dir.: Vera Loebener, Stefan Bartmann
Leipzig

2001

Der letzte Zeuge - Die Kugel im Lauf der Dinge
(Roman Kohrt)
ZDF / Novafilm
dir.: Bernhard Stephan
Berlin
Alphateam - Zu neuen Ufern
(Eric Lohnes)
SAT 1 / Multimedia
dir.: Norbert Schultze jun
Hamburg

2000/01

Der Verleger
(Hilpert)
ARD / Ziegler Film
dir.: Bernd Böhlich
Berlin

2000

Jenseits der Liebe(Vaterflucht)
(Abt Fulbert)
Eikon-Film/ARD
dir.: Matti Geschonneck
Die Meute der Erben
(Theodor)
ARD / Ziegler Film
dir.: Uli König
Berlin
Jenseits der Liebe (AT: Vaterflucht)
(abbot Fulbert)
SWR / Eikon Film
dir.: Matti Geschonneck

1999

Zum Glück verrückt - Eine unschlagbare Familie
(Ernst Harding)
ZDF / Polyphon
dir.: Klaus Rumpf
(AT: Krauses Traum vom Glück)
Berlin
Stubbe - Familienbande
(accountant Berger)
ZDF / Polyphon
dir.: Peter Wekwerth
Hamburg
Die Schule am See - Vaternöte/Grobis Frau
(college professor)
ARD / Dom Film
dir.: Brigitta Dresewski/Michael Knof/Georg Schiemann
2 episodes
Plön / Hamburg

1998

Heidfelds Entscheidung
(Wilhelm)
SAT 1 / Telefilm Saar
dir.: Peter Patzak
Berlin
Die Sternbergs
(prosecutor Halftenbrodt)
ZDF / UFA
dir.: Gloria Behrens
Berlin
Bella Block - Folge: Geflüsterte Morde
(Dr. Staben-Kranz)
ZDF / Objectiv-Film
dir.: Christian Görlitz
Hamburg
Abgehauen
(Ottilie's father)
ARD / UFA
dir.: Frank Beyer
Berlin
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen / Trautes Heim - Glück allein
(Mönckemeier)
ARD / NFP
dir.: Herbert Ballmann
Berlin

1997

Zur Zeit zu zweit
(Mr. Thiersch)
ZDF / Objectiv Film
dir.: Hanno Saul
Hamburg
Parkhotel Stern - Folge: Bleib wie du bist
(Hubertus Hoppe)
ARD / Rhinestone Pictures
dir.: Werner Dauth
Cologne

1996

Schimpanski - Wilde Tiere
(Dr. Deubel)
ZDF / CreaTV
dir.: Stefan Bartmann
Cologne
Entre terre et Mer(Le Grand Banc) - 12 episodes
(Abbé)
SFP Productions
dir.: Hervé Basle
Brittany
Liebling Kreuzberg - Im Bauch des Richters
(Mr. Thurau)
ARD / Novafilm
dir.: Vera Loebener
Berlin
Ein Fall für zwei - Auf Sand gebaut
(Volker Linsch)
ZDF / Odeon Film
dir.: Kai Borsche
Frankfurt
Frauen morden leichter - Doppelhochzeit
(Alexander von Steinbergen)
ZDF / ndF
dir.: Thorsten Näter
Hamburg

1995-98

Adelheid und ihre Mörder
(Dr. Dochnal)
NDF
dir.: Klaus-Michael Rohne
Hamburg

1995

Sommergeschichten – A la minute
(father Schönwasser)
Hessischer Rundfunk
dir.: Jürgen Nola
Frankfurt
Die große Freiheit - Pünktlich zum Mord
(Wilfried Jochensen)
ZDF / Multimedia
dir.: Christian Görlitz
Hamburg
Allein in der Welt (Les Allumettes Suedoises) - 3 episodes
(Dr. Lehmann)
Hamster Productions
dir.: Jacques Ertaud
Paris
Mordslust - Spieluhr
(Stadler)
ZDF / Novafilm
dir.: Vera Loebener
Berlin
Die Grube
(Hans Weirup)
Radio Bremen
dir.: Karl Fruchtmann
Ich bin Unschuldig - Ärztin im Zwielicht (Die Frau im Fadenkreuz)
(lawyer Ruttbach)
SAT 1 / Multimedia
dir.: Frank Guthke
Hamburg

1994-99

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
(Prof. Günther)
SAT 1 / Novafilm
dir.: Vera Loebner/Lothar Hans/Jörg Gendries/Karin Hercher/Manfred Mosblech
Berlin

1994

Schwarz Rot Gold - Im Sumpf
(Mr. Maisch)
NDR
dir.: Theo Metzger
Die Fallers - 3 episodes
(Mr. Kubitzki)
SWF
dir.: Ulrich König
Baden-Baden
Tatort – Endstation
(police councillor Schulze)
ARD / SFB
dir.: Hagen Mueller-Stahl
Berlin
Kein Rezept für die Liebe - Hoch die Tassen
(physician)
ZDF / Polyphon
dir.: Dieter Kehler
Hamburg
Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter
(Dr. Honig)
ZDF / Phoenix Film
dir.: Dieter Kehler
Leimen
Die Gerichtsreporterin - Ordnung muss sein
(Merker)
Telefilm Saar
dir.: Hartmut Griesmayr
Saarbrücken
Doppelter Einsatz - Sahnehäubchen
(Dr. Herbert Schulz)
RTL / Studio Hamburg
dir.: Peter Keglevic
Hamburg

1993/94

Der König - 2 episodes
(prison warden Möller)
F&S Projektfilm
dir.: Rainer Wolffhardt, Axel de Roche
Upper Bavaria
Freunde für´s Leben - 3 episodes
(inspector Woiczek)
ZDF / NDF
dir.: Brigitta Dresewski, Jan Ruzika
Hamburg

1993

Peter Strom - Fairplay
(Mr. Franke)
SFB
dir.: Sylvia Hofmann
Berlin
Das Bild
(Riepgen)
ARD / Aspekt-Telefilm
dir.: Markus Scholz
Hamburg
Cornelius hilft - Forellenspiel
(Zechlin)
ZDF / Novafilm
dir.: Jörg Gendries
Berlin
Apfel im Moor
(inspector Carlsen)
ZDF / Satel-Film
dir.: Markus Scholz
Cologne/Netherlands
Immenhof - episodes 3 + 4
(jeweller Kindler)
ZDF / UFA Fernsehproduktion
dir.: Stefan Bartmann
Hamburg
Löwenzahn - Mistkäfer
(Dr. Heinze)
ZDF / Studio TV
dir.: Harry Spring
Berlin
Familienehre
(Kurt)
ZDF / Videoscope
dir.: Eberhard Itzenplitz
St. Peter-Ording

1992/93

Immer wieder Sonntag – 3 episodes
(director Paulus)
Mercurfilm
dir.: Wolfgang Luderer , Manfred Mosblech
Berlin
Adelheid und ihre Mörder
(Dr. Dochnal)
ZDF / NDF
dir.: Ulrich Stark
Hamburg

1992

Zaster, Zoff und die Rezurzen (Alles frisch)
(gangster)
NDR / Studio Hamburg
dir.: Brigitta Dresewski
Hamburg
Anna Marx - Der verlorene Sohn
(Dr. h.c. Golz)
ZDF / Regina-Ziegler-Film
dir.: Stefan Lukschy
Berlin
Tatort – Kesseltreiben
(Reiser)
Telefilm Saar
dir.: Peter Schulze-Rohr
Vater braucht eine Frau - Britta
(Mr. Hoffmann)
ZDF / NDF
dir.: Oswald Döpke
Hamburg
Wolffs Revier - Die Tochter
(superintendent)
SAT 1 / Borussia Media
dir.: Ilse Hofmann
Berlin
Der Landarzt – 4 episodes
(Olpe)
ZDF / Novafilm
dir.: Werner Dauth, Klaus Gendries
Kappeln
Negerküsse
(von Irrwitz)
WDR / Filmpool
dir.: Maria Theresia Wagner
Namibia
Die Männer von K3 - Ein langes Wochenende
(Dorfner)
NDR
dir.: Horst Flick
Hamburg
Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht - Folge: Das schwangere Mädchen
(Mr. Dassler)
ZDF / Novafilm
dir.: Werner Masten

1991

Bensberger Zwischenspiel (Der Deal)
ZDF / Fritz-Wagner-Film
dir.: Christian Görlitz
Mit Leib und Seele - Die intelligente Frau
(Herr Rheile)
ZDF / Objectiv Film
dir.: Peter Deutsch
Haus am See - Versprochen und nie gebrochen
(Mr. Ballmann)
WDR / NFP
dir.: Sylvia Hofmann
Mit Herz und Schnauze
(estate agent)
Klingsor Film
dir.: Rob Herzet
Liebesleben - Null Problem
(Dr. Kanold)
ZDF / Universum Film
dir.: Ralf Gregan
Auto Fritze - Rosskur
(Bernward von Kalkreuth)
ZDF / Universum Film
dir.: Stefan Bartmann
Endstation Harembar
(chief inspector Kirsch)
ZDF / Universum Film
dir.: Rainer Wolffhardt
Nowaks Büro - Mord und Totschlag
(Guiscard von Schopf)
WWF / Filmpool
dir.: Ulrich König

1990

Bettkantengeschichten - Läusefrei
(teacher)
ZDF / Cikon Film
dir.: Thomas Draeger
Unternehmen Jokotobi - Verdacht und Flucht
(Lehmann)
Hessischer Rundfunk
dir.: Jürgen Nola
Kein pflegeleichter Fall
(Dr. Wohlgemuth)
ZDF / Aspekt Telefilm
dir.: Markus Scholz
Tücken des Alltags - Erbschaft mit Hindernissen
(Kuno)
ZDF / Universum Film
dir.: Stefan Bartmann
Urlaubsgeschichten - Zur Scheidung herzlichen Glückwunsch
(Herr Blessing)
ZDF / AV 2000 Filmproduktion
dir.: Christian Quadflieg
Spreepiraten - Große Versöhnung
(Mr. Hesge)
ZDF / Regina Ziegler-Film
dir.: Hans-Henning Borgelt
Berlin
Ein Heim für Tiere
(Mr. Kärcher)
ZDF / Phoenix Film
dir.: Stefan Bartmann
Leo und Charlotte
(man in fur)
WDR / Colon Film
dir.: Kaspar Heidelbach
Cologne
Büro, Büro
(Fritz Rohr)
WWF/Bavaria
dir.: Ulrich König
(24 episodes)

1989/90

Büro, Büro
(Fritz Rohr)
WWF / Bavaria Film
dir.: Ines Krämer, Vivian Naefe
(29 episodes)

1989

Justitias kleine Fische
(Mr. Leidenfrost)
SAT 1 / Novafilm
dir.: Wolf Dietrich
Berlin
Siebenstein - Einfach nicht normal
(Johann-Jakob Jedermann)
ZDF / Studio-TV
dir.: Wolfgang Lünen-Schloß
Berlin
Kinder, wie die Zeit vergeht - Folge 36
(Möbius)
SFB
dir.: Norbert Schulze jun.
Berlin
Marleneken
(school principal)
ZDF / Objektiv Film
dir.: Karin Brandauer
Liebling Kreuzberg - Rosen für den Staatsanwalt
(Mr. Rosner)
ARD / Novafilm
dir.: Werner Masten
Berlin
Schwarzenberg
(Artur Schlehbusch)
ZDF / Multimedia
dir.: Eberhard Itzenplitz

1988/89

Die Schwarzwaldklinik - 2 episodes
(notary / Mr. Schirner)
ZDF / Polyphon
dir.: Hans-Jürgen Tögel

1988

Eine unheimliche Karriere
(print office boss)
Stern TV
dir.: Eberhard Itzenplitz
Die Wicherts von nebenan - 5 episodes
(director Bichler)
ZDF / Novafilm
dir.: Rob Herzet
Der Bierkönig
(Josef)
ZDF / Mikado-Film
dir.: Tom Toelle
Hals über Kopf - Abgeschleppt
(father)
ZDF / Common Film
dir.: Stefan Lukschy
Weltmacht Rom - episode 7
(Rotilius)
WDR / WDR
dir.: Maria Gramberg-Pernel
Die Hexe von Köln
(provost Henot)
ZDF / ZDF
dir.: Hagen Mueller-Stahl

1987

Morgen in Shanghai - 7 episodes series
(Lothar Metz)
SFB /SWF / Durniok-Film
dir.: Hagen Mueller-Stahl
Berlin

1986/87

Losberg – 52 episodes series
(Hartmut Losberg)
WWF / Cinevision
dir.: Wolfgang Teichert u.a

1986

Detektivbüro Roth - Sand ins Getriebe
(Andreas Crentz)
Elan Film / Berliner Werbefunk
dir.: Horst Flick
Wilder Westen inklusive
(Erich Toetter)
WDR / WDR
dir.: Dieter Wedel
Wanderungen durch die Mark Brandenburg
(chief forester Viereck)
NDR / Almaro Film
dir.: Eberhard Itzenplitz
Rendezvous mit dem Alten Fritz
(valet)
SFB / SFB
dir.: Hagen Mueller-Stahl
Tatort – Die kleine Kanaille
(police physician)
ARD / SFB
dir.: Rolf von Sydow
Berlin
Wartesaal zum kleinen Glück
(waiter)
ZDF / Novafilm
dir.: Rob Herzett
Berlin
Tatort – Schuldlos schuldig
(Dieter Meurer)
ARD / SFB
dir.: Thomas Engel
Berlin

1985

Die Potsdamer Konferenz
(Harry S. Truman)
SFB
dir.: Hagen Mueller-Stahl
Berlin
Blanche oder Das Atelier im Garten
(Dr. Krau)
ZDF / TV 60
dir.: Hansgünther Heyme
Munich
Ein heikler Fall - episode 8
(Dell)
NDR / Ottokar Runze-Produktion
dir.: Christian Görlitz

1984

Im Schatten von Gestern
(der Lehrer)
ZDF / Infafilm
dir.: Thomas Hartwig
Zeitgeister - episode 18
(Wilhelm Busch / Mark Twain)
SFB
dir.: Norbert Schulze Jr.

1983-91

Ein Heim für Tiere - Arco in Gefahr, Teure Tauben, Wenn Hunde reden können, Ein Vogel zuviel
(inspector Schüber)
ZDF / Phoenix Film
dir.: Thomas Nickel
Berlin

1983

Turf (Turfgeschichten) - Der große Tag des Leo Langfinger
(Leo Langfinger)
ARD / UFA
dir.: Marcus Scholz
Preussen
(Bandel)
WDR
dir.: Peter Schamoni
Das Geschenk
(Volker Bach)
ZDF / Polyphon
dir.: Marcus Scholz
Munich
Die Wassermaschine
(Murray)
SFB
dir.: Hans Zischler
Berlin

1982/83

Vom Webstuhl zur Weltmacht (Die Fugger) 6 -teiliger Fernsehfilm
(Georg Fugger)
BR / Elan Film
dir.: Heinz Schirk

1982

Sylter Novelle
(Vogt)
SFB / Schlüter Film
dir.: Peter Deutsch
Sylt

1981

Oppermann Familiy
(Dr. Vogelsang)
ZDF / Polyphon
dir.: Egon Monk
Munich

1980

Ein Mann fürs Leben
(freight station boss)
WDR / Telefilm Saar
dir.: Erwin Keusch

1979/81

Scheibnerweise - 3 episodes
(Miguleit/Mackeprang/Hirnschläger)
NDR
dir.: Peter Vigg

1978

St. Pauli Landungsbrücken - Kurzurlaub
(Mr. Westermann)
NDR / Studio Hamburg
dir.: Roger Fritz
Hamburg

1977

Schulfernsehen - Mathematik
(Pascal)
Studio Hamburg

1974

Wie würden Sie entscheiden - Nachtbetrieb bei Fa. Beck
(Mr. Grimm)
ZDF
dir.: Rainer Söhnlein

Theatre

2012

Halpern and Johnson (Lionel Goldstein)
(Halpern)
Konzertdirektion Landgraf
dir.: Felix Prader
tour

2010/11

The Buddenbrooks (Thomas Mann)
(consul)
Konzertdirektion Landgraf
dir.: Frank Matthus
tour

2008/09

The Buddenbrooks (Thomas Mann)
(consul)
Konzertdirektion Landgraf
dir.: Frank Matthus
Theater im Rathaus Essen and tour

2005/06

Unfinished Business (Derek Benfield)
(Roger Braithwaite (name part))
Konzertdirektion Landgraf
dir.: Pia Hänggi
tour and Theater im Rathaus Essen

2005

The Magic Mountain(Thomas Mann)
(court counsellor Behrens)
Konzertdirektion Landgraf
dir.: Frank Matthus
tour

2004/05

Diener zweier Herren (Carlo Goldoni)
(Pantalone de Bisognosi)
Hamburger Kammerspiele
dir.: Michael Bogdanov

2003

Busybody (Jack Popplewell)
(inspector Harry Baxter)
Komödie Berlin
dir.: Christian Wölffer
tour

2002/3

Busybody (Jack Popplewell)
(inspector Harry Baxter)
Winterhuder Fährhaus
dir.: Christian Wölffer
Hamburg

2002

Busybody (Jack Popplewell)
(inspector Harry Baxter)
Theater im Rathaus Essen
dir.: Christian Wölffer
Busybody (Jack Popplewell)
(inspector Harry Baxter)
Komödie Berlin
dir.: Christian Wölffer
tour

2001

Busybody (Jack Popplewell)
(inspector Harry Baxter)
Komödie Berlin
dir.: Christian Wölffer
Busybody (Jack Popplewell)
(inspector Harry Baxter)
Komödie Berlin
dir.: Christian Wölffer

2000

The Seagull (Tschechow)
(Dr. Dorn)
Westfälisches Landestheater
dir.: Heinz-Rudolf Müller
Castrop-Rauxel

1992

Heartbreak House (Bernard Shaw)
(Mr. Mangan)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus
dir.: Arie Zinger
Hamburg

1980 - 1986

Saved (Bond)
(Harry)
Hamburger Kammerspiele
dir.: Michael Braun
Totenfloß (Mueller)
(cuckoo)
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
dir.: Michael Braun
Arms and the Man (Bernard Shaw)
(Nicola)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Boleslaw Barlog
Berlin
Death of a Salesman (Arthur Miller)
(Howard)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Gerhard Klingenberg
Berlin
Checkpoint Charlie (Bartsch)
(Charlie)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Konrad Sabrautzky
Berlin
Die Frau vom Meer (Ibsen)
(Ballestet)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Th. Schulte Michels
Berlin
Tragödie Majakowski (Majakowski)
(Einohr/Einaugbein)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Hanns Zischler
Berlin
Catastrophe (Beckett)
(protagonist)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Klaus Engeroff
Berlin
Side by Side (Kaiser)
(Borsig)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Uta Birnbaum
Berlin
Amadeus (Shaffer)
(Venticelli)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Klaus Emmerich
Berlin
Sonnenstaub (Roussel)
(Leonce)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Hans Hollmann
Berlin
Bent (Sherman)
(cohort leader)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Hans Gratzer
Berlin
Stan & Ollie in Berlin (Widmer)
(9 parts)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Michael Verhoeven
Berlin
Der Tiefseefisch (Fleißer)
(Tedel)
Staatliche Schauspielbühnen
dir.: Thomas Reichert
Berlin

1976 - 1980

Hamlet in Unterschlammdorf (Breschan)
(Andre Schkunza)
Thalia-Theater
dir.: Kasimir Kusz
Hamburg
Einen Jux will er sich machen (Nestroy)
(August Sonders)
Thalia-Theater
dir.: Gerd Heinz
Hamburg
The Playboy of the Western World (Synge)
(Sean Keough)
Thalia-Theater
dir.: Karl-Heinz Stroux
Hamburg
Hamlet (Shakespeare)
(Hamlet's ghost)
Thalia-Theater
dir.: Hans Neuenfels
Hamburg
The Captain from Koepenick (Zuckmayer)
(Wabschke)
Thalia-Theater
dir.: Gerd Heinz
Hamburg
Maria Stuart (Schiller)
(William Davison)
Thalia-Theater
dir.: Boy Gobert
Hamburg
Rosie träumt (Hacks)
(Pafnutius)
Thalia-Theater
dir.: Helmut Polixa
Hamburg

1969 -1976

Red Cap
(rabbit Weißohr)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Klaus Bolz
Hokus -Pokus (CurtGoetz)
(Munio Onano)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Alfred Kirchner

1969 - 1976

As You Like It (Shakespeare)
(Phoebe)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Petricia Ionesco
Danton's Death (Büchner)
(Simon)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Hans Neuenfels
Rope (Hamilton)
(Granillo)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Joachim Preen
Professor Unrat (Heinrich Mann)
(Ertzum's student)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Peter Zadek
Der Krieg (Goldoni)
(Don Faustino)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Guido Huonder
Süßwaren (Mike Stott)
(Werner)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Joachim Preen
Theater im Hotel (Murray/Boretz)
(Faker Englund)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Joachim Preen
Die falsche Münze (Gorki)
(Glinkin)
Schauspielhaus Bochum
dir.: Alfred Kirchner

1967 -1969

The Hostage (Brendan Behan)
(princess Gracia)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
dir.: Vaclav Hudecek
Aus dem Leben der Insekten (Karel & Josef Chapek)
(cricket)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
dir.: Vaclav Hudecek
Rose Bernd (Gerhard Hauptmann)
(August Keil)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
dir.: Ernst Dietz
Little Malcom (David Halliwell)
(Charles Dennis Nipple)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
dir.: Andreas Gerstenberg

1965 -1967

Faust (Goethe)
(student)
Badisches Staatstheater
dir.: Hans-Georg Rudolph
Karlsruhe
The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare)
(Biondello)
Badisches Staatstheater
dir.: Hans-Georg Rudolph, Horst Braun
Karlsruhe
Friends And Enemies (Arkady Leokum)
(student)
Badisches Staatstheater
dir.: Jörg Cossard
Karlsruhe
The Merchant of Venice (Shakespeare)
(Lanzelot Gobbo)
Badisches Staatstheater
dir.: Hans-Georg Rudolph
Karlsruhe
Tartuffe (Molière)
(Damis)
Badisches Staatstheater
dir.: Jörg Cossard
Karlsruhe
Donna Diana (Augustin Moreto)
(Don Gaston)
Badisches Staatstheater
dir.: Horst Braun
Karlsruhe

1965

Oh Dad, Poor Dad (Arthur L. Kopit)
(3. page)
Schiller-Theater Werkstatt
dir.: Wolfgang Spier
Berlin

1964

Toys (Georges Michel)
(mailman)
Schiller-Theater Werkstatt
dir.: Peter Mosbacher
Berlin

1963

Der Ball der Diebe (Jean Anouilh)
(policeman)
Schlosspark-Theater
dir.: Wolfgang Spier
Berlin