Anne Kasprik

v_00_DSC_1386besser.jpg
© Oren Schmuckler
v_00_DSC_1386besser.jpg
© Oren Schmuckler

Facts

Height
163 cm
Hair
Blond
Eyes
Green
Languages
English, (Russian)
Accents
Berlinish
Training
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin
Singing
Eleonore Gendries
Voice
Alt
Dance
Classical Ballett, Jazzdance, Folk Dance, Step,
eternal Showreel
Solo Performances
Ich aus dem Osten
(Buchveröffentlichung)
 

Videos

Biography

Anne Kasprik was born and raised in East Berlin. Her father, a film director, and her mother, a photographer, both provided that she got in touch with film and theater as early as childhood. She started acting in a high school play group. Keen on following her father’s footsteps, Anne Kasprik began to learn and work as a practitioner at the GDR Television with the intention of becoming a director. Her education included training at the Ernst Busch Actors Academy. There her teachers soon noticed her outstanding dramatic talent and suggested that she focus on it. Anne Kasprik went by this advice. The first result of her decision is the film EINZUG INS PARADIES of 1982/83, where she plays the main role. Many more were to follow in films produced by the East German movie production Defa, and GDR Television, e.g. in the very popular STAATSANWALT and POLIZEIRUF 110 series, where she worked with well-known directors like Manfred Mosblech and – for the first time – under her father’s direction. She also played at various theaters, e.g. the Hans-Otto-Theater in Potsdam and Berlin’s Maxim-Gorki-Theater, where she appeared under Thomas Langhoff’s direction in A MIDSUMMER NIGHT`S DREAM.

After 1989 Anne Kasprik continued her career with the female lead in the film EINES TAGES IRGENDWANN, directed by Vadim Glowna. She has since been a successful actress in unified Germany, appearing in films like the much-praised BARMHERZIGE SCHWESTERN, the ZDF-four-part-feature DAS EUREKA-PROJEKT, the EINSATZ FÜR LOHBECK series, various TATORT and other tv-crimers, and as a permanent member of an inner city police crew in RTL’s successful BERLIN ABSCHNITT 40, only recently awarded as Best European Fictional Series in Monaco.

Anne Kasprik’s first international engagement was the role of a Berlin animal doctor siding Bud Spencer and Terence Hill in their film TROUBLEMAKERS, shot 1994 in New Mexico. In the German-American co-production THE GANG she was Uwe Ochsenknecht’s partner. Both films were produced in English.

Publications

News

Die Spezialisten
Der Verrat

Film/TV

31.10.2018 ZDF
und Mediathek

ICH AUS DEM OSTEN (Buchveröffentlichung)

22.11.2018 Kisch-Bibliothek Berlin
24.11.2018 Gemeindebibliothek Fredersdorf
MDR UM VIER 27.11.2018
1.12.2018 Forum Seebach Weimar

Movies

2017

CHANEL CHANCE
(the actress)
Minshar for arts (israelische-deutsche Coproduktion)
dir.: Roni Schmuckler
Berlin

2004

Unkenrufe
(mother Reschke)
Ziegler Film
dir.: Robert Glinski
Berlin

2001

Deine Augen Karamuk
(Susanne Wiese)
Colonia Media
dir.: Sülbiye V. Günar
Cologne

1996

Das erste Mal
(mother)
SWF
dir.: Conny Walther
Baden-Baden/Berlin

1994

Die Troublemaker
(Bridget (leading part))
Rialto Film
dir.: Terence Hill
Santa Fe

1992

Barmherzige Schwestern
(Marlene (leading part))
Daniel-Zuta-Film
dir.: Annelie Runge
Frankfurt

1991

Eines Tages irgendwann
(Verena (leading part))
Lutz-Weidlich-Film
dir.: Vadim Glowna
Berlin (Schichtwechsel)

1990

Der Tangospieler
(Sylvia)
Defa Berlin
dir.: Roland Gräf

1989

Stalingrad
(Libertas Schulze-Boysen (leading part))
Mosfilm/DEFA Koproduktion
dir.: Sergei Oserow

1988

Ein brauchbarer Mann
(Kerstin Rudolf (leading part))
DEFA
dir.: Hans Werner Honert
Die Geschichte von der Gänseprinzessin und ihrem treuen Pferd Falada
(maidservant Marie)
DEFA
dir.: Konrad Petzold
Berlin

1986

Vernehmung der Zeugen
(Viola (leading part))
DEFA
dir.: Gunter Scholz

Tv

2018

Soko Leipzig - Der Mann, der zwei Bier bestellte
(Christina Lewandowski)
ZDF / Ufa Fiction
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Leipzig
Soko Wismar - Yacht-Jäger
(Stella Jäger)
ZDF / Cinecentrum Berlin/Wismar
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Berlin/Wismar

2017

Die Spezialisten - Der Verrat
(Jule Bauroth)
ZDF / Ufa Fiction
dir.: Steffi Doehlemann
Berlin
Notruf Hafenkante XII - 307 Dornröschen + Verbotene Liebe
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Letterbox Filmproduktion
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Hamburg

2016

In aller Freundschaft - Der richtige Weg
(Selma Ostberg)
ARD / Saxonia Media
dir.: John Delbridge
Leipzig
In aller Freundschaft - Muttergefühle
(Selma Ostberg)
ARD / Saxonia Media
dir.: Wilhelm Engelhardt
Leipzig
Notruf Hafenkante - Folge 268
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Letterbox Filmproduktion
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Hamburg

2015

Soko Wismar - Freispruch
(Claudia Gawinski)
ZDF / CineCentrum
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Episodenhauptrolle
Wismar
Notruf Hafenkante - Melody
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Letterbox Filmproduktion
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Episodenhauptrolle
Hamburg
Notruf Hafenkante - Enkeltrick
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Hamburg

2014

Notruf Hafenkante – Psychos
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Studio Hamburg
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
main part
Hamburg
SOKO Leipzig - Bewegliche Ziele
(pastor Schütz)
ZDF / UFA Fiction
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Leipzig
Notruf Hafenkante - Heimatlos
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Studio Hamburg
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
main part
Hamburg

2013

Notruf Hafenkante - Hausmusik
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Studio Hamburg Serienwerft
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
main part
Hamburg
SOKO Wismar - Omelette Surprise
(Sonja Frenzen)
ZDF / CineCentrum
dir.: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
main part
Berlin/Wismar

2012

In aller Freundschaft - Sirenengesang
(Cornelia Voß)
ARD / Saxonia Media
dir.: Mathias Luther
main part
Leipzig
Notruf Hafenkante - Recht und Gerechtigkeit
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Studio Hamburg
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
main part
Hamburg
Wege zum Glück
(Wibke Sieverstedt)
ZDF / Grundy Ufa
dir.: verschiedene
lead
Potsdam

2011

SOKO Wismar - Opa zahlt alles
(Anne Schilling)
Cinecentrum
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
main part
Berlin/Wismar

2010

Der Bergdoktor - Der Gang der Dinge
(Petra Schallenberg (main part))
ZDF / NDF
dir.: Esther Wenger
main part
Austria
Notruf Hafenkante
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Studio Hamburg
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
main part
Hamburg

2009

Familie Dr. Kleist - Wehmut
(Silvia Bauer)
ARD / Polyphon
dir.: Esther Wenger
main part
Eisenach
Stubbe - Stubbes Reise
(Konstanze Engel)
ZDF / Polyphon
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
lead
Hamburg
Romeo & Jutta
(Suse)
ARD / Polyphon
dir.: Jörg Grünler
Magdeburg
In aller Freundschaft - Gutes tun
(Gaby Ludwig)
ARD / Saxonia Media
dir.: Jürgen Brauer
main part
Leipzig

2008

SOKO Wismar - Liebe steckt an
(Dr. Isa Linderoth (main part))
ZDF / Cinecentrum
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Berlin/Wismar

2007

Einmal Millionär sein
(Simone Watzke (Episodenhauptrolle) )
ARD / Cinecentrum
dir.: Martin Gies
Harz
Tatort - Die Falle
(Claudia)
ARD / Saxonia Media
dir.: Hajo Gies
Leipzig
Notruf Hafenkante
(Karin Berger)
ZDF / Studio Hamburg
dir.: Rolf Wellingerhoff, Donald Krämer
Hamburg

2006

SOKO Wismar - Unter Pleitegeiern
(Meike Menzow (main part))
ZDF / Cinecentrum
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Berlin/Wismar
SOKO Leipzig - Der Kunde
(Anne Schilling)
ZDF / Cinecentrum
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Berlin/Wismar
Abschnitt 40
(Kerstin Rohde (leading part))
RTL / Typhoon Networks
dir.: Andreas Senn, Florian Kern
Berlin

2005

Im Namen des Gesetzes - Tote auf Urlaub
(squad leader Kerstin Rohde (guest appearance))
RTL / Opal Film
dir.: Holger Gimpel
Berlin
Abschnitt 40
(Kerstin Rohde (leading part))
RTL / Typhoon Networks
dir.: Kilian Riedhof, Florian Kern, Rolf Wellingerhoff u.a.
Berlin

2004

In aller Freundschaft
(Gloria Prahl (main part))
ARD / Saxonia Media
dir.: Jürgen Brauer
Leipzig
SOKO L.E. - Homejacking
(Anja Musil (main part))
ZDF / UFA
dir.: Oren Schmuckler
Leipzig

2003

Der Preis der Wahrheit
(Mara)
Hessischer Rundfunk
dir.: Christine Kabisch
Frankfurt/M.
Alphateam - Pflicht und Wahrheit
(Monika Wieners (main part))
Multimedia
dir.: Christine Kabisch
Hamburg
Saniyes Lust
(gynaecologist Dr. Klein)
Jost Hering Film
dir.: Sülbiye Günar
Berlin

2002

Die Sitte - Flüstertöne
(Gundula Rösler)
Filmpool
dir.: Sebastian Vigg
Cologne

2001-2004

Abschnitt 40
(Kerstin Rohde (leading part))
Typhoon Networks
dir.: Udo Witte, Andreas Senn, Florian Kern
Berlin

2001

Medicopter 117
(Renate Bauer)
MR Film
dir.: Wolfgang Dickmann
Vienna
Im Namen des Gesetzes - Hexensabbat
(Hilde Stamm)
Opal Film
dir.: Karsten Wichniarz
Berlin
Polizeiruf 110 - Kurschatten
(Dorle Mikisch)
Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
dir.: Marco Serafini
Leipzig
Klinikum Berlin-Mitte
(Karla Winkelmann)
Novamedia
dir.: Bernhard Stephan
Berlin
Sommer und Bolten (Fieber)
(Agneta Fischer)
ndF
dir.: Ines Krämer
Berlin

2000

Berlin - Abschnitt 40
(Kerstin Rohde (leading part))
Typhoon Networks
dir.: Udo Witte
Berlin
SOKO L.E. - Der Blues
(Konstanze Marquard)
UFA
dir.: Bodo Schwarz
Leipzig

1999

Jenny Berlin - Tod am Meer
(Mrs. Klein (leading part))
Objectiv Film
dir.: Johannes Fabrick
Hamburg
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (8 episodes)
(Elisabeth Darenfeld (main part))
Novafilm
dir.: Karin Hercher / Manfred Mosblech u.a.
Berlin
Stubbe - Familienbande
(Kornelia Moritz-Hooge (leading part))
Polyphon
dir.: Peter Weckwerth
Hamburg
Die Wache
(Joanna Adverting (leading part))
Endemol
dir.: Lothar Hans
Cologne
Ein Fall für zwei - Der zweite Tod
(Sybille Wagner)
Odeon-Film
dir.: Erich Neureuther
Wiesbaden
Heimatgeschichten - Annahme verweigert
(Sabine Wolf (leading part))
Polyphon
dir.: Christa Mühl
Plauen
In aller Freundschaft
(Heike Lauban (main part))
Saxonia Media
dir.: Peter Hill
Leipzig

1998

Operation Phoenix - Erntedank
(Sylvia Schürer (main part))
Phoenix Film
dir.: Peter Fratzscher
Berlin
Alarm für Cobra 11
(Mrs. Kaminsky (main part))
action concept
dir.: Diethard Küster
Cologne
Tatortspecial - Die Lüge
(Petra Schubert (leading part))
SWF
dir.: Thomas Schadt
Baden-Baden
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
(Anette Säume (main part))
Novafilm
dir.: Gunter Friedrich/Sabine Landgräber
Berlin

1997

Balko
(head nurse Barbara)
WUF
dir.: Matthias Tiefenbacher
Cologne
Der letzte Zeuge
(Hannah Waller (main part))
Novafilm
dir.: Bernhard Stefan
Berlin
Ein starkes Team - Mordlust
(Sonya (main part))
W.U.F.
dir.: Michael Steinke
Berlin
Ein Fall für zwei - Festverzinslich ohne Risiko
(Iris Fuhrmann (main part))
Odeon Film
dir.: Rolf Liccini
Frankfurt
Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin
(Mrs. Sannert (main part))
Novafilm
dir.: Werner Masten
Berlin

1996

Die Männer vom K3 - Der Deichmörder
(Marisa)
Studio Hamburg
dir.: Michael Günther
Der Kapitän - Den Tod im Nacken
(Ina Berger (main part))
Novafilm
dir.: Werner Masten
Ireland
Wolffs Revier - Lebendig begraben
(Irene Beckmann (main part))
Borussia Media
dir.: Michael Mackenroth
Berlin
Ein Mord für Quandt - Die Reise nach Wien
(Claudia Winkler/Anna Konrad)
Borussia Media
dir.: Wolf Liccini
Berlin
Praxis Bülowbogen
(Jennifer)
NFP
dir.: Karsten Wichniarz
Berlin
Kommissar Rex - Mörderische Leidenschaft
(Diana Markus (main part))
Mungo Film
dir.: Wolfgang Dickmann
Vienna
Die Gang - Strahlende Gefahr
(Doro (leading part))
Studio Hamburg/Lexington Road
dir.: Hajo Gies/Olaf Kreinsen
Los Angeles

1995/96

Felix
(Maya)
creatv
dir.: Michael Keusch und Gunther Scholz
Cologne

1995

Achterbahn - Freundin wider Willen
(Judith)
B&T Film
dir.: Andreas Dresen
Potsdam
Kurklinik Rosenau
(Sandra Fischer (main part))
Tele Taunus
dir.: Herrmann Zschoche
Wiesbaden
Guten Morgen, Mallorca
(Stefanie Wagner (main part))
ARG TV
dir.: Jürgen Brauer
Mallorca
Die Drei
(Marina Zelnick (main part))
Nostro Film
dir.: Bernhard Stephan
Berlin
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
(Lisa Hellmann (main part))
Novafilm
dir.: Klaus Gendries
Berlin
Tatort - Schneefieber
(Vivi (main part))
Südwestfunk Baden-Baden
dir.: Peter Schulze-Rohr

1994

Schlag weiter, kleines Kinderherz (AT: Blue Baby)
(Sibylle Bernegger (leading part))
Studio Hamburg
dir.: Michael Werlin
Hamburg
Der Landarzt
(Susanne Börner)
Terranova KG
dir.: Manfred Mosblech
Kappeln
Die Stadtindianer - Morgen bist du tot
(Chris (main part))
Phoenix Film
dir.: Rolf Bönnen
Berlin
Tatort - Ein ehrenwertes Haus
(Barbara Rothe)
Aspekt Telefilm
dir.: Petra Haffter
Berlin
Kommissar Rex - Spiel mit dem Feuer
(Sylvia (main part))
Mungo Film
dir.: Bodo Fürneisen
Vienna
Mordslust - Der Profi
(Alice (main part))
Novafilm
dir.: Vera Loebner
Berlin
Tatort - Der schwarze Engel
(Mrs. Feindt)
Südwestfunk
dir.: Nina Grosse
Baden-Baden

1993

Tatort - Mord in der Akademie
(Pia Erzberger (main part))
Bavaria Film
dir.: Ulrich Stark
Munich
Aus dem Reich der Schatten
(leading part)
Engram Pictures
dir.: Rainer Matsutani
Munich
Einsatz für Lohbeck (Polizeiboot 404)
(Claudia Behnken (main part))
Westdeutsche Universum Film
dir.: Pete Ariel/Helmut Krätzig
Duisburg

1992

Glückliche Reise - Arizona
(Tina (main part))
Scorpio-Production
dir.: Stefan Bartmann
Die Weltings vom Hauptbahnhof
(Karin Schöller (main part))
Colon Filmproduktion
dir.: Wolf Dietrich
Cologne
Eureka-Projekt
(Eva Bosch (leading part))
Bavaria-Film
dir.: Hans Noever
Munich
Oppen & Ehrlich
(Doris Wertheimer (main part))
Bavaria-Film
dir.: Hajo Gies
Brilon

1991

Der Zwerg im Kopf
(Margit Fischer (leading part))
Defa
dir.: Claudia Schröder
Berlin
Praxis Bülowbogen
NFP
dir.: Wolf Dietrich
Berlin
Spiel - Spaß

1990

Stahlkammer Zürich
(Regine Bechtle (leading part))
Bavaria Film
dir.: Kai von Kotze
Munich
Blonder Tiger - Schwarzer Tango (Staatsanwalt)
(Biggi (leading part))
DFF
dir.: Manfred Mosblech
Geschichten einer Nacht ( 6 episodes)
(Susanne (leading part))
DFF
dir.: Karl Gassauer
Guaklerfasching (cabaret)
(Elektra)
DFF
dir.: Peter Wekwerth
Polizeiruf 110 - Warum ich
(Silke)
DFF
dir.: Ursula Bonhoff

1989

Drei Wohnungen (Fernsehfilm)
(Anke Schlewitt (leading part))
DFF
dir.: Jurij Kramer
Staatsanwalt - Hallo Partner
(Jacqueline Andrik (Hauptrolle))
DFF
dir.: Gunter Friedrich
Polizeiruf 110 - Falscher Jasmin
(Annemarie Liedekow (leading part))
DFF
dir.: Manfred Mosblech

1988/89

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Wahrheit verpflichtet
(superintendent Ikser (leading part))
DFF
dir.: Hans-Joachim Kasprzik

1988

Ein Kessel Buntes
DFF
Glück muß man haben
DFF
Flugstaffel Meinecke
(Elvira (leading part))
DFF
dir.: Wilbrand/Münstermann
(7-parts series)

1987/88

Gabriel komm zurück (Fernsehspiel)
(Raili (leading part))
dir.: Hannu Kahakorpi
Finland/DDR coproduction

1987

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Mann im Baum
(superintendent Görz (leading part))
DFF
dir.: Manfred Mosblech
Sachsens Glanz und Preußens Gloria
(countess Dönhoff)
DFF
dir.: Hans-Joachim Kasprzik
Einsatz Dr.Federau
(nurse Carola (leading part))
DFF
dir.: Horst Zaeske
(7-parts series)

1983

Einzug ins Paradies
(Jeanne (Hauptrolle))
DFF
dir.: Achim u.Wolfgang Hübner
(6-parts TV film)

Theatre

2010/11

Calendar Girls (Tom Firth)
(Cora)
Theater am Kurfürstendamm
dir.: Martin Wölffer
Berlin

1990

Bills Ballhaus  Revue/Kabarett
dir.: Uwe Lohse
Weiberkomödie (Heiner Müller)
(clown)
BAT Studiobühne
dir.: Frank Lienert
Berlin
Kassandra
(name part)
BAT Studiobühne
dir.: Heise/Kasprik
Berlin

1989

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shakespeare)
(fairy pea flower)
Maxim Gorki Theater
dir.: Thomas Langhoff
Berlin

1987 - 1989

Amadeus (Peter Shaffer)
(Constanze)
Hans-Otto-Theater
dir.: Wilfried Mattukat
Potsdam
Der Drache
(Elsa)
Hans-Otto-Theater
dir.: Gert Jurgons
Potsdam
Frau Jenny Treibel oder Wo sich Herz zu Herzen find'
(Hildegard)
Hans-Otto-Theater
dir.: Günter Rüger
Potsdam
Blaue Pferde auf rotem Gras (Michail Schatrow)
Hans-Otto-Theater
dir.: Wilfried Mattukat
Potsdam
Jutta oder Die Kinder von Damutz
(Roswitha)
Hans-Otto-Theater
dir.: Michael Philipps
Potsdam